Baseball Honors | Northland Christian School

You are here

Baseball Honors

2019 Honors

Landon Murray - First team All-District, District MVP, First team All-State, Team MVP, Team Captain, All-Tournament team, Baseball scholarship to Mary Hardin Baylor University
Bryce Gould - First team All-District, First team Academic All-State
Marshall Ingram - First team All-District, First team All-State, All-Tournament team, Team Captain, First team Academic All-State
Brady Kraner – First team All-District, First team Academic All-State

Jarrett Phillips – First team All-District, Second team All-State, First team Academic All-State, All-Tournament team
Cameron Bailes – First team All-District, Honorable Mention All-State
Peyton Fennelly – Second team All-District
Andrew Phillips – Second team All-District
Kris Maxwell – Honorable Mention All-District, All-Tournament team

2018 Honors

Preston Pounds - First team All-District, Second team All-State, First team Academic All-State, Team MVP, Team Captain
Landon Murray - First team All-District
Jerry Webster - Second team All-District, Team Captain
Bryce Gould - Second team All-District, First team Academic All-State
Marshall Ingram - Second team All-District
Trevor Nava - Honorable Mention All-District
Brady Kraner - Honorable Mention All-District
Jarrett Phillips - Honorable Mention All-District
Peyton Fennelly - Honorable Mention All-District

2017 Honors

Teddy Lewis - First Team All-District, Second Team All-State, First Team Academic All-State, Team MVP
Michael Chase -  First Team All-District, Honorable Mention All-State, First Team Academic All-State, Team Captain
Nick Petro - First Team All-District, All-Tournament Team
Fonzi Diaz - Second Team All-District, All-Tournament Team, First Team Academic All-State
Preston Pounds - Second Team All-District, First Team Academic All-State
Tim Harrison - Second Team All-District, First Team Academic All-State
Reid Anderson - Second Team All-District
Trey Hinkle - Team Captain, Honorable Mention All-District
Jerry Webster -  Honorable Mention All-District

2016 Honors

Michael Parmely - First Team All-District, First Team All-State, First Team Academic All-State, Team Captain
Nick Labbie - First Team All-District, First Team All-State, Team Captain
Noah Fouts - First Team All-District, Team Captain
Michael Chase - First Team All-District, Honorable Mention All-State, First Team Academic All-State
Nick Petro - Second Team All-District
Preston Pounds - Honorable Mention All-District
Reid Anderson - Honorable Mention All-District

2015 Honors

Noah Fouts - First Team All-District
Nick Labbie - Second Team All-District, Team MVP
Ross Baer - Second Team All-District
Brandon Hunkin - Honorable Mention All-District

2014 Honors

Darien Simms - First Team All-State
Ross Baer - Second Team All-District
Justus Johnson - Second Team All-District
Nick Labbie - Honorable Mention All-District
Clint Sandefer - Honorable Mention All-District
Justus Johnson - Honorable Mention All-District

2013 Honors

Bradley Pounds - First Team All-District, District MVP, First Team All-State
Allan Hooker - First Team All-District, First Team All-State
Darien Simms - First Team All-District, Second Team All-State
Jeremy Leach - Second Team All-District
Noah Fouts - Second Team All-District
Justus Johnson - Honorable Mention All-District
Braden Eller - Honorable Mention All-District

Northland Christian School: Truth Forever • Victory Forever • Glorifying God Forever