You are here

2017 JV/V Baseball Schedule

DATE DAY TEAM EVENT/OPPONENT SITE TIME SCORE W/L RECORD
7-Jan Sat JV/V Field Work Day H 9:00 AM
16-Jan Mon JV/V First Day of Practice H 2:00
28-Jan Sat
Sun
JV/V Team Retreat - End of the Direct Road
2-Feb Thu JV/V HCYA (scrimmage) H 5:00/7:00
4-Feb Sat JV/V Alumni Game H 12:00
6-Feb Mon V Kinkaid (scrimmage) H 5:00 PM
10-Feb Fri JV/V Ft. Bend Christian (scrimmage) H 5:00/7:00
13-Feb Mon JV Providence Classical School H 6:30 27-0 W 1-0
16-Feb Thu V St. Pius X H 6:00 5-6 L 0-1
17-Feb Fri V St. John's School
2401 Claremont 77019
A 6:00  2-6 L 0-2
24-Feb Fri JV St. Pius X Sophomore H 6:30 9-2 W 2-0
24-Feb Fri V Beaumont Kelly
One John Cooper Dr.
77381
A 11:00 8-7 W 1-2
24-Feb Fri V Fort Worth Trinity Valley
One John Cooper Dr. 77381
A 1:30 14-9 W 2-2
25-Feb Sat V John Cooper School
One John Cooper Dr. 77381
A 1:30 0-8 L 2-3
27-Feb Mon JV/V Lutheran South
12555 Ryewater 77089
A 4:00/7:00 0-15
4-2
L
W
2-1
3-3
28-Feb Tue JV HCYA H 6:00 18-8 W 3-1
2-Mar Thu V Rosehill Christian School
19830 FM 2920 Tomball
A 9:15 AM 15-3 W 4-3
2-Mar Thu V First Baptist Academy
19830 FM 2920 Tomball
A 1:45 13-2 W 5-3
4-Mar Sat V Rosehill Christian Tournament
Logos Prep
San Antonio Lutheran
A 9:15
1:45
13-3
10-1
W
W
6-3
7-3
7-Mar Tue V Woodlands Christian H 6:00
7-Mar Tue JV Huffman JV A 5:00
9-Mar Thu V Southwest Christian
Father Wilson Tournament
@ St. Pius X
A 1:00 5-7 L 7-4
9-Mar Thu V Kinkaid
Father Wilson Tournament
@ St. Pius X
A 4:00 6-5 W 8-4
10-Mar Fri V St. Pius X
Father Wilson Tournament
@ St. Pius X
A 1:00 3-13 L 8-5
10-Mar Fri V Woodlands Christian A 6:00 1-2 L 8-6
11-Mar Sat V Father Wilson Tournament A TBD
13-Mar Mon Spring Break
20-Mar Mon JV Episcopal JV H 6:30 0-14 L 3-2
21-Mar Tue V Lutheran North H 7:00 15-0 W 9-6
24-Mar Fri V Lutheran North A 6:30 12-7 W 10-6
24-Mar Fri JV Second Baptist JV H 6:30
25-Mar Sat JV/V John Cooper School H 12:00/3:00 2-5 L 10-7
25-Mar Sat Senior Recognition H 2:30
28-Mar Tue JV Cypress Christian H 4:00 8-2 W 4-2
31-Mar Fri JV/V Cypress Christian
11123 Cypress 
N. Hou. Rd
A 4:00/6:30 8-14 L 10-8
1-Apr Sat JV/V West Houston Thunder H 12:00
2:30
4-2
11-1
W
W
5-2
11-8
4-Apr Tue JV St. John's School Freshman H 6:30 7-6 W 6-2
6-Apr Thu JV Lutheran South JV
12555 Ryewater 77089
A 6:00
8-Apr Sat V Emery Weiner H 4:00 14-2 W 12-8
8-Apr Sat V Emery Weiner H 7:00 1-2 L 12-9
10-Apr Mon JV Episcopal JV A 6:30 4-4 T 6-2-1
13-Apr Thu V Logos Prep A 4:30 11-1 W 13-9
19-Apr Wed V Logos Prep H 7:00
20-Apr Thu JV St. Thomas HS JV H 6:00
22-Apr Sat JV Cypress Christian A 1:30
22-Apr Sat V Cypress Christian A 3:00
24-Apr Tue V Bay Area Christian A 4:30
28-Apr Fri V Bay Area Christian H 4:300
29-Apr Sat JV St. Pius X A 10:00
29-Apr Sat V Woodlands Christian H 6:30
1-May Mon V St. Thomas Episcopal H 4:00
1-May Mon V St. Thomas Episcopal H 6:00
4-May Thu V Area Playoff TBD
12-May Fri V Regional Playoff TBD
16-May Tue V State Playoff TBD
Northland Christian School: Truth Forever • Victory Forever • Glorifying God Forever